skip navigation

Home

3rd-8th Grade June Skills Trainings

Payment: Can be made at arrival to clinic either by cash or check at the door.
(Each skills session is $15 for 501 Volley 2023-2024 team members/$20 for non-501 volley team members;  both sessions on one day costs $30/$40)

Registration: The below form has all dates and sessions on one form. You can edit this form as needed or complete the form more than one time.

Registration Form: https://docs.google.com/forms/d/e/1FAIpQLSfZJpPJlVmt_2BmVdykZ2j04Kb-grmnphkFvoq_unUEV--Vpw/viewform?usp=sf_link

 

2024 Beach Events

We are excited to once again host a USAV Beach National Qualifier  AND a USAV Beach Regional Qualifier @ 501 Volley!

Dates:

National Qualfier; May 11-12
*earn Open division bids*

Regional Qualifier: June 22-23
*1st-3rd place earn American division bids*

Saturday
12 and under, 16 and under
Boys and Girls Divisions!
14 and under, 18 and under 
Boys and Girls Divisions!

Cost: $80 per team

Location: 501 Volley Sand Courts! 
4107 Richards Road, North Little Rock, AR 72117

*coaches must pre-register to coach at this event and have a current USAV coaching membership*

To Register:  use the below links


Summer Camp Series

Plans are being made! Mark your calendars to attend!

Registration Links Below. 

Camp Fee: $150

Southern D1 Coaches Camp: Monday, June 3rd
9am-12pm, lunch 12-1 pm, 1pm-4pm
Kansas State University, Louisiana Tech University,  Southeastern Louisiana University, University of Memphis University of Southern Mississippi

Arkansas D1 Coaches Camp: Monday, June 10th 
9am-12pm, lunch 12-1 pm, 1pm-4pm

Arkansas State University, Univeristy of Arkansas,  Univeristy of Arkansas at Little Rock, University of Central Arkansas

Arkanasas D2 /D3 Coaches Camp: Sunday, August 4th
9am-12pm, lunch 12-1 pm, 1pm-4pm
Arkansas Tech University, Harding University, Henderson State University,  Hendrix College, Lyon College,  Southern Arknasas University, University of Arkansas Forth Smith, University of Arkansas Monticello, Pittsburg State University 

Camp Schedule:
8:30 AM Registration Begins
9:00AM-12:00PM Session 1
12:00-1:00 PM Lunch
lunch not provided, players may leave or stay
1:00-4:00PM Session 2 
*a recruiting info and Q&A session will take place about 3:30PM*

The Registration "Home" is not currently available.


High School Team Camps

High School Team Camps
Varsity: July 15-16th
Junior Varsity: July 17-18th
9th Grade: July 19th
(8th grade teams welcome to participate in 9th Grade Camp)

To register: send completed form to info@501volley.com

Payment: due at the time of camp. 

Registration form provided through below document link. 


3rd-6th Grade League Information

Round 1 Schedule (mid July-mid August)

  • Wednesday Evening Practices: 7/17, 7/24, 7/31, 8/7

    • Practice times: 5:00, 5:30, 6:00, 6:30, or 7:00 

    • Teams will be able to note practice time preference

  • Friday Evening League Games: 7/19, 7/26, 8/2, 8/9

  • Game times: 5:00, 5:45, 6:30, 7:15  

    • Teams will play 1-2 matches per league play date

  • Registration Deadline: Wednesday, July 10th

Round 2 Schedule (September)

  • Wednesday Evening Practices: 9/4, 9/11, 9/18, 9/25

    • Practice times: 5:00, 5:30, 6:00, 6:30, or 7:00 

    • Teams will be able to note practice time preference

  • Sunday Afternoon League Games: 9/8, 9/15, 9/22, 9/29

  • Game times: 2:00, 2:45, 3:30, 4:15

    • Teams will play 1-2 matches per league play date

  • Registration Deadline: Wednesday,  August 28th


Indoor & Beach Practice Location

501 Volley Facility
4107 Richards Road
North Little Rock, AR 72117



Congrats to our College Commits!

2024 Class
Alexis Mahan- Hendrix College (D3)
Aubrey Judd- University of Southern Mississippi (D1)
Ella Ward- University of Southern Mississippi (D1)
Faith Jones- Hendrix College (D3)
Kat Mizell- Cowley College (JUCO)
Kate Scroggins- Central Baptist College (NAIA)
Lauren Foreman- University of Arkansas at Little Rock (D1)
LaSheena Gooseberry- Henderson State University (D2)
Mattie Sewall- Southwest Baptist University (D2)
McKinzee Haas-  University of Central Arkansas (D1)
Melia Smith- Henderson State University (D2)

2025 Class 
Addie Fielder- Southeastern Louisiana University (D1)
Emerson Traylor- Louisiana Tech University (D1)
Gracie Brown- Southeastern Louisiana University (D1)
Journey Peppers- University of Arkansas (D1)
Lauren Latham-  Kansas State University (D1)
Madison Crum- Missouri State University (D1)
Parker Stearns- Arkansas State University (D1)
Rachel Jackson- Arkansas State University (D1)
Tammara Gooseberry- Henderson State University (D2)

To see a full list of our past college commitments, visit the Alumni page under the Information Tab!